Skip to content
الملعب / Stadium
Match centreAbout this publication
العربيةEnglishFrançais
Latest storiesFootballBasketballTennisMotorsportHockeyCombat sportsCricket
Match centreTimes in UTC
Live
UFCIn progress · last saved score
Alexander Volkanovski—
Movsar Evloev—
Today18:00
Serie AIn progress · last saved score
Lazio2
Parma0
Today18:45
Ligue 1In progress · last saved score
Lens2
Paris FC1
Today18:45
La LigaIn progress · last saved score
Atlético Madrid1
Deportivo0
Today19:00
NHLIn progress · last saved score
New Jersey Devils0
Los Angeles Kings0
Today19:30
Today
ATP TourAwaiting update
TBD—
TBD—
Today04:00
NBAUpcoming
Charlotte Hornets—
Miami Heat—
Today22:00
NHLUpcoming
Boston Bruins—
San Jose Sharks—
Today23:00
NHLUpcoming
Ottawa Senators—
New York Rangers—
Today23:00
NHLUpcoming
Pittsburgh Penguins—
Nashville Predators—
Today23:00
NBAUpcoming
Cleveland Cavaliers—
Brooklyn Nets—
Today23:30
NBAUpcoming
Philadelphia 76ers—
Milwaukee Bucks—
Today23:30
All fixtures
Around the groundsBasketballCricketCultureFootballHockeyCombat sportsMotorsport
Sections
BasketballCricketCultureFootballHockeyCombat sportsMotorsportSportTennis
  1. Home
  2. Football
  3. Gyokeres and Merino start vs Everton LIVE!
All stories

Football

Gyokeres and Merino start vs Everton LIVE!

Image accompanying: Gyokeres and Merino start vs Everton LIVE!
Advertisement Advertisement
Advertisement Advertisement
Advertisement Advertisement

Today

UFCIn progress · last saved score
Alexander Volkanovski—
Movsar Evloev—
Today18:00
Serie AIn progress · last saved score
Lazio2
Parma0
Today18:45
Ligue 1In progress · last saved score
Lens2
Paris FC1
Today18:45
La LigaIn progress · last saved score
Atlético Madrid1
Deportivo0
Today19:00
NHLIn progress · last saved score
New Jersey Devils0
Los Angeles Kings0
Today19:30
ATP TourAwaiting update
TBD—
TBD—
Today04:00
Match centre

Premier League

Football
Standings — Premier League
#Team / playerPWDL+/−Pts
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion7511+1816
4Chelsea7412+413
5Liverpool7331+112
6Aston Villa8323-311
Full table · 20Updated 24/1016:47

More stories

Football

Huddersfield on top, but difficult days for Derby - Sam Parkin's EFL takeaways

BBC Final Score pundit Sam Parkin looks at the weekend's talking points in the EFL, including Huddersfield's fine form and QPR's big win over Swansea.

Football

Strikers finding form as Rangers bounce back

Derek McInnes demanded a response from his Rangers team after the disappointment of two dropped points at Dundee - and they delivered in emphatic style against St Johnstone.

Football

Spurs earn deserved win at Chelsea after Penders error and Palmer red

Chelsea goalkeeper Mike Penders punched the ball into his own net before Mathys Tel struck a wonderful second to earn Tottenham a rare but deserved 2-0 victory at Stamford Bridge in which Cole Palmer was sent off.

Motorsport

Hamilton fastest from Verstappen ahead of US GP Qualifying

Lewis Hamilton topped final practice from Max Verstappen at the United States Grand Prix to set up a tantalising qualifying in Austin.

الملعب / Stadium
BasketballCricketCultureFootballHockeyCombat sportsMotorsportSportTennis
Latest stories About this publication RSS Back to top ↑