Skip to content
الملعب / Stadium
Match centreAbout this publication
العربيةEnglishFrançais
Latest storiesFootballBasketballTennisMotorsportHockeyCombat sportsCricket
Match centreTimes in UTC
Live
NHLIn progress · last saved score
Philadelphia Flyers4
Anaheim Ducks5
Today17:00
Saudi Pro LeagueIn progress · last saved score
Al Riyadh1
Al Taawoun0
Today18:00
UFCIn progress · last saved score
Lone'er Kavanagh—
Ramazan Temirov—
Today18:00
Ligue 1In progress · last saved score
Lens0
Paris FC1
Today18:45
La LigaIn progress · last saved score
Atlético Madrid0
Deportivo0
Today19:00
Today
ATP TourAwaiting update
TBD—
TBD—
Today04:00
UFCAwaiting update
Petr Yan—
Merab Dvalishvili—
Today18:00
UFCAwaiting update
Alexander Volkanovski—
Movsar Evloev—
Today18:00
Serie AAwaiting update
Lazio—
Parma—
Today18:45
NHLAwaiting update
New Jersey Devils—
Los Angeles Kings—
Today19:30
NBAUpcoming
Charlotte Hornets—
Miami Heat—
Today22:00
NHLUpcoming
Boston Bruins—
San Jose Sharks—
Today23:00
All fixtures
Around the groundsBasketballCricketCultureFootballHockeyCombat sportsMotorsport
Sections
BasketballCricketCultureFootballHockeyCombat sportsMotorsportSportTennis
  1. Home
  2. Football
  3. Jackson drills Villa ahead early on vs Man City LIVE!
All stories

Football

Jackson drills Villa ahead early on vs Man City LIVE!

Image accompanying: Jackson drills Villa ahead early on vs Man City LIVE!
Advertisement Advertisement
Advertisement Advertisement
Advertisement Advertisement

Today

NHLIn progress · last saved score
Philadelphia Flyers4
Anaheim Ducks5
Today17:00
Saudi Pro LeagueIn progress · last saved score
Al Riyadh1
Al Taawoun0
Today18:00
UFCIn progress · last saved score
Lone'er Kavanagh—
Ramazan Temirov—
Today18:00
Ligue 1In progress · last saved score
Lens0
Paris FC1
Today18:45
La LigaIn progress · last saved score
Atlético Madrid0
Deportivo0
Today19:00
ATP TourAwaiting update
TBD—
TBD—
Today04:00
Match centre

Premier League

Football
Standings — Premier League
#Team / playerPWDL+/−Pts
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion7511+1816
4Chelsea7412+413
5Liverpool7331+112
6Aston Villa8323-311
Full table · 20Updated 24/1016:47

More stories

Football

Spurs seal rare win at Chelsea as Palmer sees red

Tottenham defeated Chelsea 2-0 in the Premier League, marking their second victory at Stamford Bridge in 36 years. The game included a crucial own goal by Chelsea’s keeper Mike Penders and a red card for Cole Palmer.

Football

Arsenal beat Everton to go level on points with leaders Man City

Goals from Ezri Konsa, his first for the club, and Gabriel Magalhaes helped Arsenal beat Everton 2-0 at the Emirates to move level on points with league leaders Manchester City.

Football

Kelsy scores two as Rangers put four past St Johnstone

Kevin Kelsy scored twice on his return to the starting line-up as Rangers beat St Johnstone 4-0 to make it seven wins in eight league matches.

Sport

Monfils defends Svitolina after 'venomous' criticism

Gael Monfils describes criticism of Elina Svitolina since she announced the pair were ending their marriage as "venomous" and "upsetting".

الملعب / Stadium
BasketballCricketCultureFootballHockeyCombat sportsMotorsportSportTennis
Latest stories About this publication RSS Back to top ↑