Skip to content
الملعب / Stadium
Match centreAbout this publication
العربيةEnglishFrançais
Latest storiesFootballBasketballTennisMotorsportHockeyCombat sportsCricket
Match centreTimes in UTC
Today
Saudi Pro LeagueAwaiting update
Abha—
Al Kholood—
Today15:20
NHLUpcoming
New York Rangers—
Anaheim Ducks—
Today23:00
NHLUpcoming
Philadelphia Flyers—
Colorado Avalanche—
Today23:00
NHLUpcoming
Toronto Maple Leafs—
San Jose Sharks—
Today23:30
WTA TourFinal
Ashlyn Krueger6 6
Janice Tjen4 4
Today05:50
ATP TourFinal
Miomir Kecmanovic4 3
James Duckworth6 6
Today06:35
ATP TourFinal
Thiago Agustin Tirante7 1 4
Facundo Diaz Acosta6 6 6
Today06:35
WTA TourFinal
Sorana Cirstea6 6
Shi Han3 2
Today07:10
Tomorrow
MLBUpcoming
Tampa Bay Rays—
Cleveland Guardians—
Tomorrow00:00
MLBUpcoming
Milwaukee Brewers—
Los Angeles Dodgers—
Tomorrow00:00
NFLUpcoming
San Francisco 49ers—
Washington Commanders—
Tomorrow00:15
NHLUpcoming
Utah Mammoth—
Pittsburgh Penguins—
Tomorrow01:00
All fixtures
Around the groundsBasketballCricketCultureFootballHockeyCombat sportsMotorsport
Sections
BasketballCricketCultureFootballHockeyCombat sportsMotorsportSportTennis
  1. Home
  2. Sport
  3. Raducanu could secure protected ranking with early season exit
All stories

Sport

Raducanu could secure protected ranking with early season exit

Image accompanying: Raducanu could secure protected ranking with early season exit
Advertisement Advertisement
Advertisement Advertisement
Advertisement Advertisement

Today

Saudi Pro LeagueAwaiting update
Abha—
Al Kholood—
Today15:20
NHLUpcoming
New York Rangers—
Anaheim Ducks—
Today23:00
NHLUpcoming
Philadelphia Flyers—
Colorado Avalanche—
Today23:00
NHLUpcoming
Toronto Maple Leafs—
San Jose Sharks—
Today23:30
WTA TourFinal
Ashlyn Krueger6 6
Janice Tjen4 4
Today05:50
ATP TourFinal
Miomir Kecmanovic4 3
James Duckworth6 6
Today06:35
Match centre

Premier League

Football
Standings — Premier League
#Team / playerPWDL+/−Pts
1Manchester City7700+1221
2Arsenal7601+618
3Brighton & Hove Albion7511+1816
4Chelsea7412+413
5Liverpool7331+112
6Brentford7241+510
Full table · 20Updated 19/1018:21

More stories

Motorsport

How soon can Mercedes win the 2026 F1 constructors' championship?

Mercedes has had a dominant start to the new regulations in 2026, but while its driver Kimi Antonelli could technically seal his Formula 1 championship win this coming Sunday at the United States Grand Prix, Mercedes as a team wi…

Football

Ronaldo handed 30-day suspension after walking out on Portugal

Cristiano Ronaldo received a 30-day suspension for leaving the Portugal national team camp during the UEFA Nations League. He left after accusing the coach, Jorge Jesus, of not honoring game-time promises.

Football

Ronaldo handed 30-day suspension by Portuguese FA

Cristiano Ronaldo is given a 30-day suspension by the Portuguese Football Federation after leaving his country's international camp last month.

Football

NWSL: San Diego Wave stays No. 1, Angel City keeps rising

Can anyone stop the San Diego Wave? Their fifth straight win keeps them top of ESPN's NWSL Power Rankings after Matchday 25.

الملعب / Stadium
BasketballCricketCultureFootballHockeyCombat sportsMotorsportSportTennis
Latest stories About this publication RSS Back to top ↑